Currency

30.000+
Happy Customers
Trusted in Canada
Since 2016
Certified Organic
Save up
to 30%
Ready To Feed
Prebiotics
files/badge-100_satisfaction.png
100% Satisfaction Guarantee

Babies can be picky eaters, especially when they’re trying a new formula. If for any reason you or your little one aren’t 100% satisfied, you’ll receive store credit for one unit to try another brand. We’ll also help you to find the right option.

HiPP UK Stage 1 Ready To Feed Bio Combiotic Cow Milk Formula (200 ml)

from $33.00
Bundle, Subscribe & Save up to 30%
HiPP UK Stage 1 is made in Germany in the world’s first carbon neutral farm, with organic milk from grass-fed cows. Designed to be as close to breastmilk as possible, HiPP UK uses only gentle, natural ingredients that are easy for little ones to digest.
  • Free of GMOs and harmful added ingredients including added corn syrup, maltodextrin and soy.
  • A whey-based formula, known to be gentler on tiny tummies, with a balance of essential fatty acids to support healthy growth and brain development.
  • Made using milk from pasture-raised cows, on sustainable German farms that exceed tough European organic standards.
in stock

Delivery in 3-7 business days - FREE DELIVERY for 4-pack and up

files/badge-100_satisfaction.png
100% Satisfaction Guarantee

Babies can be picky eaters, especially when they’re trying a new formula. If for any reason you or your little one aren’t 100% satisfied, you’ll receive store credit for one unit to try another brand. We’ll also help you to find the right option.

Breastfeeding is the best nutrition for babies. If breastfeeding isn't possible, or a top-up is needed, then organic formula is a safe alternative. All our products meet EU standards. It is the responsibility of our customers to check if the products meet the standards of their own local market. When in doubt, consult your pediatrician.

Why Choose HiPP UK Stage 1 Organic BIO Combiotic Infant Milk Formula?

HiPP UK Stage 1 is made from organic skim milk from pasture-raised cows that graze freely on sustainable German farms. It’s designed to be especially easy for little ones to digest, with a gentle balance of whey and essential nutrients that support your baby’s growth and brain development.
100% Certified Organic
All ingredients grown in soil and produced with animals that are free of pesticides, herbicides, synthetic fertilizers, hormones and antibiotics. Government-regulated and third-party tested.
Certified to European Standards
Adheres to rigorous European Organic standards for sustainable food production, free of refined sweeteners, pesticides and GMOs.
No Corn Syrup or Added Sugar
Free of refined sweeteners, including corn syrup and sucrose. Your little one will get the calories they need from natural milk sugars.
100% GMO-Free
Non-GMO formulas manufactured in the EU under the world’s highest standards for genetically modified organisms.
Soy-Free
Entirely free of soy-based ingredients. Ideal for preterm infants and babies who are especially prone to allergies and food intolerances.
Maltodextrin-Free
Contains zero maltodextrin - a plant-derived starch that’s high on the glycemic index. Perfect for parents who are concerned about processed sweeteners.

Buy more. Save more.

Default

5 pack (30 bottles)

$180.45 ($36.09 each)
files/HiPP1ReadytoFeedUK200ml-Front.jpg
Subscribe and save
Get an extra 5% ($9.02) off with a subscription. Cancel anytime.
SAVE
$29.50
Best Value

16 pack (96 bottles)

$528.00 ($33.00 each)
files/HiPP1ReadytoFeedUK200ml-Front.jpg
Subscribe and save
Get an extra 5% ($26.40) off with a subscription. Cancel anytime.
SAVE
$143.84
OR

Choose Quantity

$119.97 (save $6.00)
Subscribe and save
Get an extra 5% ($5.99) off with a subscription. Cancel anytime.
SAVE
$6.00
Stage PRE and Stage 1 are exluded from promotional prices or discounts. Prices may be lowered due to economies
of scale in fulfilment, parcel handling and distribution.

Why Moms and Babies Love HiPP UK Stage 1?

  • Suitable for newborns 0 to 6 months
  • No maltodextrin
  • No corn syrup
  • No added sugars
  • Certified European organic
  • Exceeds European organic standards
  • Gentle whey-based formula
  • Designed to be closer to breastmilk
  • Omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids DHA, ARA, and ALA
  • Supports learning and cognitive function
  • Soy-free
  • Non-GMO
  • Vitamins A, C, E, D, K and B-complex
  • Sustainably manufactured in Germany with UK packaging
  • Contains 200 ml (6.76 fl oz) of premade formula
  • Ready-made bottles to pour and feed

Reviews

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

100% Satisfaction Guarantee

files/badge.png

Babies can be picky eaters, especially when they’re trying a new formula. If for any reason you or your little one aren’t 100% satisfied, you’ll receive store credit for one unit to try another brand. We’ll also help you to find the right option.

Product Information

Is this product right for my baby?
HiPP UK Stage 1 is for newborns aged from 0-6 months, either as a supplement to breastmilk or a complete replacement.

It’s a whey-based formula, designed to be gentle on sensitive newborn tummies and easy for babies to digest.

It’s also free of harmful added ingredients like corn syrup, soy and maltodextrin, which many newborns find difficult to break down.

We know that babies are often picky eaters, so if you find that your baby doesn’t like HIPP UK Stage 1, just let us know and we’ll give you a store credit so you can choose another brand.
Ingredients and nutritional information
HiPP UK Stage 1 is a 100% organic formula for newborns designed to set them up for a healthy childhood and beyond.

It’s made with pure organic skim milk from pasture-raised German cows, with a gentle blend of organic ingredients that are easy to digest and as close to real breastmilk as possible.

HiPP UK Stage 1 is made using whey, which is known to be easy for little ones to digest and great for those with sensitive tummies.

It’s 100% free of GMOs, added sweeteners including corn syrup, maltodextrin, and soy.

In every box of HiPP UK, you’ll find:
  • Carbohydrates. HiPP UK uses lactose, rather than artificial sweeteners, to provide the energy your baby needs to grow.
  • Protein. HiPP UK uses easy-to-digest whey protein that makes it closer to real breastmilk.
  • Fats. HiPP UK has a balance of essential healthy fats, including DHA and omega 3 and 6, that your baby needs for brain development.


  • Organic whey product, organic skimmed milk, organic cream, organic lactose, organic vegetable oils (organic sunflower oil, organic rapeseed oil), organic galacto-oligosaccharides from organic lactose, organic emulsifier lecithins, fish oil1, Mortierella alpina-oil, calcium salts of citric acid, potassium citrate, choline, calcium chloride, calcium salts of orthophosphoric acid, L-phenylalanine, potassium chloride, vitamin C, sodium citrate, sodium chloride, potassium hydroxide, L-tryptophan, magnesium hydroxide, L-histidine, zinc sulphate, ferrous sulphate, vitamin E, niacin, cupric sulphate, pantothenic acid, vitamin B1, vitamin A, vitamin B6, potassium iodide, folic acid, manganese sulphate, sodium selenite, vitamin K, vitamin D, D-biotin, vitamin B12.



    How to prepare and store

    Step 1:

    Wash hands and sterilise all equipment following the manufacturers' instructions. 

    Step 2:

    Check BBE date and then shake bottle well.

    Step 3:

    Pour required amount of milk into a sterilised feeding bottle.

    Step 4:

    Our organic formulas can be given at room temperature or warmed if desired. If warmed check temperature before feeding.

    Step 5:

    For hygiene reasons, discard unfinished feed in feeding bottle as soon as possible and always within 1 hours. 

     

    Feeding chart
    Approximate Age of babyWeight of babySingle feed of milkFeed in 24 hours
    Kglbsmlfl oz
    Week 0-23.37.3702.377-8
    Week 3-43.88.41003.385-7
    Week 5-84.610.11354.565-6
    Month 2-45.3-6.711.8-14.71705.755
    Month 57.215.92006.764-5
    Month 67.616.82357.954
    Month 7-9--1705.754
    Month 10-12--1354.563

     

    The quantities of daily feeding are shown for guidance only. Minor deviations are perfectly safe.

    Care Instructions: 

    • Expiration date is indicated on each bottle.
    • Keep away from heat and humidity.
    • Discard mixed unconsumed formula after 1 hour.
    • Always prepare fresh food for your baby. Do not use leftovers.
    • To avoid the danger of overheating, do not heat your baby’s milk in the microwave.
    About Hipp
    The only thing HiPP takes as seriously as your baby’s health is the health of the planet. For over a century, HiPP has led the way in European organic quality standards and sustainable farming practices. It all starts with grass-fed, pasture-raised cows and ends with a gut-healthy probiotic formula made from organic skim milk.
  • Founded in Germany in 1899
  • Eco-friendly practices for 100+ years
  • Rigorous European standards
  • Carbon neutral factories
  • 97% factory waste is recycled

  • HiPP GmbH & Co. Vertrieb KG
    D-85273 Pfaffenhofen, Germany

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Who is HiPP UK Stage 1 Formula best for?
    Hipp UK Stage 1 is best for babies ages 0 to 6 months, either to supplement breast milk or completely replace it. It’s modeled on real breastmilk and made with organic milk from pasture-raised German cows to provide all the nutrition your newborn needs to grow healthy.
    Is HiPP UK Stage 1 safe?
    HiPP UK Stage 1 is 100% safe for babies from birth. It’s made with pure organic skim milk from German pasture-raised cows, and contains absolutely no pesticides, herbicides, hormones, GMOs or antibiotics.
    Does HiPP UK Stage 1 support healthy brain development?
    Yes! All HiPP UK formulas are made with organic skim milk and provide the ideal balance of nutrients for brain development. It contains omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids that are proven to support the development of healthy brains and nervous systems, plus vital vitamins A, C, D, E, K and B-complex.
    Is HiPP UK Stage 1 good for sensitive tummies?
    Yes! HiPP UK Stage 1 is made with natural organic skim milk that is gentle and easy for little ones to digest. It’s free from maltodextrin and added sugar, which babies often find hard to digest, and includes a balance of prebiotics and probiotics to support gut health and digestion.
    Does HiPP UK Stage 1 support stronger immunity?
    Yes! HiPP UK Stage 1 will help your baby develop their immune system and grow strong and healthy. It contains essential vitamins A, C, D, K, E and B-complex and the ideal blend of carbs, proteins and fats for optimum nutrition.
    How much formula is in each package?
    Each ready-to-feed bottle of HiPP UK Stage 1 Formula contains 200ml, enough for one or two feeds. There are six bottles in each package, enough for between six and 12 feeds.
    How is HiPP UK different from HiPP Dutch or HiPP DE?
    All HiPP formulas are certified organic and designed to provide your baby with all the nutrition they need to grow healthy and happy. There are some small differences in the ingredients. HiPP UK, along with HiPP Dutch, is starch-free (while most HiPP DE formulas do contain organic starch). While it’s gentle on tiny tummies, HiPP UK doesn’t contain natural probiotics, which are found in HiPP DE and HiPP Dutch.
    Where is HiPP UK made?
    HiPP UK is made in Germany, just like all other HiPP formulas, using organic milk from pasture-raised German cows. But it comes with UK packaging, which might make it easier for English-speaking parents to prepare.
    Does HiPP UK Stage 1 contain maltodextrin or corn syrup?
    No, HiPP UK does not contain maltodextrin, corn syrup or any other artificial sweeteners. Instead, it provides energy and carbs through natural lactose, just like real breastmilk.
    Does HiPP UK Stage 1 contain soy?
    No, HiPP UK Stage 1 is 100% soy-free, making it perfect for babies with sensitive tummies who often find soy hard to digest.
    Is HiPP UK certified European organic?
    Yes! Although it comes in UK packaging, HiPP UK is made in Germany and meets tough EU organic regulations, just like all other HiPP Formulas.
    files/non-branded-contextual-photo.jpg

    Not sure which formula to order?

    No Stress. To help you choose the right product for your little one,